Privacy Policy

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Discreet website, https://theadultstore.com.au

Discreet is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Discreet is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 


Collection Of Your Personal Information

When completing a purchase, you will be asked to fill out your billing and/or delivery information. This  information is used to facilitate order processing and potentially for purchases in the future, as well as to possibly email users about new ranges, specials and other promotions we may have.

 


Sharing Of Your Personal Information

Individual user information is kept confidential. Your delivery information will only be shared with delivery companies and possibly suppliers who may be responsible for shipping your product(s). We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 


Use Of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

 


Changes To This Privacy Policy

Discreet reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

 


Contacting Us

Discreet welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: contact@theadultstore.com.au